AFC East · AFC North · AFC South · AFC West · CouchCoachLive · NBA · NCAA Football · NFC East · NFC North · NFC South · NFC West · NFL

Best of #CouchCoachLive Podcast 9-8-17 

Advertisements
CouchCoachLive · Monday Morning Couch Coach · NCAA Football · NFL · NFL Draft 2017

#CouchCoachLive Final NFL Mock Draft 

            

1) Cleveland Browns – Myles Garrett, DE, Texas A&M
2) San Francisco 49ers – Mitchell Trubisky , QB North Carolina   
3) Chicago Bears – Malik Hooker, S, Alabama       
4) Jacksonville Jaguars -Leonard Fournette , RB, LSU       
5 )Tennessee Titans – Marshone Lattimore, CB , LSU 
6 ) New York Jets -Jamal Adams, S, LSU      
7 )Los Angeles Chargers- Johnathan Allen, DT, Alabama          
8 )Carolina Panthers – Christian McCaffery , RB ,Stanford   
9) Cincinnati Bengals – Solomon Thomas, DE, Stanford  
10 )Buffalo Bills – Mike Williams, WR, Clemson        
11 )New Orleans Saints – Reuben Foster, LB , Alabama       
12 )Cleveland Browns – Deshaun Watson, QB , Clemson 
13 )Arizona Cardinals – Derek Barnett, DE, Tennessee       
14 )Philadelphia Eagles – Marlon Humphrey, CB, Alabama 
15 )Indianapolis Colts – Taco Charlton, DE, Michigan        
16 )Baltimore Ravens – Cam Robinson,OT, Alabama         
17 ) Washington Redskins – Charles Harris, DE, Missouri    
18 )Tennessee Titans – O.J Howard, TE , Alabama  
19 )Tampa Bay Buccaneers – Dalvin Cook, RB, FSU     
20 )Denver Broncos- Ryan Ramzyk, T , Wisconsin          
21 )Detroit Lions- Gareon Conley, CB, OSU         
22 )Miami Dolphins – Jarrad Davis, LB, Florida    
23 )New York Giants – Garett Bolles, OT ,Utah       
24 )Oakland Raiders – John Ross, WR, Washington     
25 )Houston Texans – Pat Mahomes, QB, Texas A&M        
26) Seattle Seahawks- Forrest Lamp, G, Western Kentucky          
27 )Kansas City Chiefs – Corey Davis, WR, Western Michigan        
28 )Dallas Cowboys – Adoree’ Jackson, CB, USC        
29) Green Bay Packers – Jabrill Peppers, S, Michigan         
30) Pittsburgh Steelers – Obi Melifonwu, S, UCONN         
31) Atlanta Falcons – T.J Watt, LB, Wisconsin      
32 )New Orleans Saints – Budda Baker, S, Washington  

CouchCoachLive · Greatest 21st Century Coach Bracket · Greatest coach of the 21st century tourney · March Madness · NCAA Basketball · NCAA Football

#CouchCoachLive Greatest Coach of the 21st Centry Tournament : Final 4 Voting 


CouchCoachLive · Greatest 21st Century Coach Bracket · Greatest coach of the 21st century tourney · March Madness · NBA · NCAA Football · NFL · Uncategorized

Greatest Coach Of The 21st Century Tournament: Elite 8 Voting 


John R Wooden West  Regional Final


Bear Bryant South Regional Final 


Vince Lombardi North Regional Final 


Red Auerbach East Regional Final

CouchCoachLive · Greatest 21st Century Coach Bracket · Greatest coach of the 21st century tourney · March Madness · NBA · NCAA Basketball · NCAA Football · NFL

Greatest Coach of the 21 Century Round of 16 Voting

John R Wooden West Regional  


Bear Bryant South Regional 


Vince Lombardi North Regional 


Red Auerbach East Regional 


 

CouchCoachLive · Greatest coach of the 21st century tourney · March Madness · NBA · NCAA Basketball · NCAA Football · NFL

Greatest Coach of the 21st Century Tournament: Red Auerbach East Regional Bracket 


Red Auerbach East Regional Bracket 

1) Phil Jackson

2) Pete Carroll

3) Tom Coughlin

4) Roy Williams

5) Bill Cowher

6) Bill Self

7) Tony La Russa

*8) Dick Vermil

*9) Larry Coker

* Seed 8 &9 will square off Via @CouchCoachLive pinned poll on March 3rd .Winner Advance to Round of 32 vs #1 seed in bracket!!

Schedule

Play-In Game: #8 Vs #9

1st Round ( Round of 32) March 6th – March 10^

 #1 Phil Jackson 75% #8 Dick Vermeil 25%

#4 Roy Williams 64% #5 Bill Cowher 36%

#3 Tom Coughlin 90% #6 Bill Self

#2 Pete Carroll 73% #7 Tony LaRussa

2nd Round (Round of 16) March 13th – March 17th^

#4 Roy Williams 71% #1Phil Jackson 29%

#3 Tom Coughlin 58% # 2 Pete Carroll 42%

3rd Round (Round of 8) March 20th – March 24th^

Upper bracket winner vs Lower bracket winner

4th Round ( Round of 4) March 27th – March 31st^

North winner vs East winner

5th Round (Championship) April 3rd – April 7th ^

West/South winner vs North/East winner

^Voting will take place via CouchCoachOnline.com poll, Championship winner will be announced on Couch Coach Live on April 7th 2017! 

CouchCoachLive · Greatest coach of the 21st century tourney · March Madness · NBA · NCAA Basketball · NCAA Football · NFL

Greatest Coach of the 21st Century Tournament: Vince Lombardi North Regional Bracket 

Vince Lombardi North Regional Bracket

1) Bill Belichick

2) Urban Meyer

3) Billy Donovan

4) Pat Summit

5) Jim Tressel

6) Sean Payton

7) Mike Tomlin

*8) Jimbo Fisher

*9) Steve Kerr

* Seed 8 &9 will square off Via @CouchCoachLive pinned poll on March 2nd .Winner Advance to Round of 32 vs #1 seed in bracket!!

Schedule

Play-In Game: #8 Vs #9

1st Round ( Round of 32) March 6th – March 10th ^

#1 Bill Belichick 55% #8 Jimbo Fisher 45%

#4 Pat Summit 64% #5 Jim Tressel 36%

#3 Billy Donovan 75% #6 Sean Payton 25%

#2 Urban Meyer 90% #7 Mike Tomlin 10%

2nd Round (Round of 16) March 13th – March 17th^

#4 Pat Summit 71% #1 Bill Belichick 29%

#2 Urban Meyer 72% #3 Billy Donovan 28%

3rd Round (Round of 8) March 20th – March 24th^

Upper bracket winner vs Lower bracket winner

4th Round ( Round of 4) March 27th – March 31st^

North winner vs East winner

5th Round (Championship) April 3rd – April 7th ^

West/South winner vs North/East winner

^Voting will take place via CouchCoachOnline.com poll, Championship winner will be announced on Couch Coach Live on April 7th 2017!